OM1 ST-SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable

OM1 ST-SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable. OM1 ST-SC Fiber Optic Cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning...
$8.17
Availability: 2000 In Stock
Code: 102932
0.07 lb

OM1 ST-SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable.

OM1 ST-SC Fiber Optic Cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection with an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket.

* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex LC style connectors and require OM1 62.5/125 multimode cabling
* Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
* Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation
* Connectors utilize a UPC polish

PROPOSITION 65 WARNING FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

These products may contain chemicals (including but not limited to Styrene, BPA, DINP, etc) known only to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information about pro 65, please CLICK HERE.

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×