LC/LC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

California Prop 65

PVC-Coated Products or PVC-Coated Wires and Cables

Warning: Warning: This product can expose you to chemicals (including but not limited to Styrene, BPA, DIISONONYL PHTHALATE, DINP, etc), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information about California Proposition 65, visit California's Government information page at www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

LC/LC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize LC to LC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode...

$4.29
Availability: 10000 In Stock
Code: 105098
0.07 lb

LC/LC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize LC to LC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling.

* 1/2 Markers easily identify the TX and RX connector on each end of the assembly.

Connector Type: LC-LC Duplex Singlemode
Polishing: APC
Return Loss: ≥ 60dB
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.25 dB
Ferrule Material: Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter: 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Body Type: Duplex
Nominal Diameter Core: 9/125 µm
Jacket Material: OFNR/LSZH
Operation Temperature Range: -20°C +70°C
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×