Call Us: (626) 279-1511

Email: support@eagleg.com

MON - FRI: 8AM - 5PM PST

OM1 ST-ST Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Cable

$7.16
OM1-931
0.08 Lbs
In stock
+

Large Order?


Request Quote

* 30-Day Money back guarantee

* lifetime warranty on all cables

* No Restocking fee

* safe SSL Encrypted shopping

  • Pinterest

1M FIBER OPTIC CABLE - OM1 MULTIMODE ST TO ST - WHOLESALE OM1 ST-SC FIBER PATCH CORDS.

OM1 ST-ST fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket.

* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex ST-ST style connectors and require OM2 62.5/125 multimode cabling

* Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
* Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation
* Connectors utilize a UPC polish

OM1 ST-ST Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Cable

No posts found

Write a review

Also bought