LC-LC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable

LC-LC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable. With LC to LC connectors, this fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any singlemode 9/125 network. Singlemode 9/125 are best used...
$9.87
Availability: 2000 In Stock
Code: 102792
0.08 lb

LC-LC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable.

With LC to LC connectors, this fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any singlemode 9/125 network. Singlemode 9/125 are best used for long cable runs. This singlemode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection.

* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize LC to LC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling
* Flexible boots are able to be bent and set in different orientations to accommodate tight spaces.
* A/B Markers easily identify the TX and RX connector on each end of the assembly
* Connectors utilize a UPC polish

PROPOSITION 65 WARNING FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

These products may contain chemicals (including but not limited to Styrene, BPA, DINP, etc) known only to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information about pro 65, please CLICK HERE.

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×