LC/UPC ST/UPC OM2 Multimode Duplex OFNR 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

LC/UPC ST/UPC OM2 Multimode Duplex OFNR 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

OM2 LC-ST fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 50/125 network. 50/125 networks support longer cable distances...

$4.45
Availability: 1429 In Stock
Code: 102861
0.09 lb

LC/UPC ST/UPC OM2 Multimode Duplex OFNR 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

OM2 LC-ST fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 50/125 network. 50/125 networks support longer cable distances with lower loss than a 62.5/125 networks. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange plenum zipcord jacket.

Connector Type: LC-ST Multimode
Polishing: UPC
Return Loss: ≥ 35dB
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20dB (typical) 
Ferrule Material: Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter: 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber: OM2 
Nominal Diameter Core: 50/125 µm
Jacket Material: OFNR
Operation Temperature Range: -20°C +70°C

PROPOSITION 65 WARNING FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

These products may contain chemicals (including but not limited to Styrene, BPA, DINP, etc) known only to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information about pro 65, please CLICK HERE.

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×