OM1 MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable

1M FIBER OPTIC CABLE - OM1 MULTIMODE MTRJ TO MTRJ - WHOLESALE OM1 MTRJ-MTRJ FIBER PATCH CORDS. OM1 MTRJ-MTRJ fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network....
$12.75
Availability: 2000 In Stock
Code: OM1-748-01
0.09 lb

1M FIBER OPTIC CABLE - OM1 MULTIMODE MTRJ TO MTRJ - WHOLESALE OM1 MTRJ-MTRJ FIBER PATCH CORDS.

OM1 MTRJ-MTRJ fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser-rated, PVC, zipcord jacket.

* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex MTRJ-MTRJ style connectors and require OM2 62.5/125 multimode cabling

* Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
* Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation
* Connectors utilize a UPC polish

Features:

* Connector 1: MTRJ
* Connector 2: MTRJ
* Ceramic Ferrules
* Corning Fiber & Cladding
* UPC Polish
* 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss
* Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated)

Applications:

* Fiber Network Deployments
* Fast Ethernet & Fiber Channel
* Infiniband
* ATM
* Gigabit Ethernet
* Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×