OM1 MTRJ-ST Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable

1M FIBER OPTIC CABLE - OM1 MULTIMODE MTRJ TO ST - WHOLESALE OM1 MTRJ-ST FIBER PATCH CORDS. OM1 MTRJ-ST fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network....
$10.90
Availability: 2000 In Stock
Code: OM1-873-01
0.11 lb

1M FIBER OPTIC CABLE - OM1 MULTIMODE MTRJ TO ST - WHOLESALE OM1 MTRJ-ST FIBER PATCH CORDS.

OM1 MTRJ-ST fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket.

* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex MTRJ-ST style connectors and require OM2 62.5/125 multimode cabling

* Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
* Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation
* Connectors utilize a UPC polish

MTRJ-ST Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×