40G 850nm 4 Channel QSFP+ Transceiver MPO / MTP Male up to 100 Meters, 10G per Channel

40G 850nm 4 Channel QSFP+ Transceiver MPO / MTP Male up to 100 Meters, 10G per Channel, QSFP-SR4-100M.   Features : * Allows for 10Gb/s per channel transmission * 4...
$73.95
Availability: 10000 In Stock
Code: QSFP-SR4-100M
1.02 lb

40G 850nm 4 Channel QSFP+ Transceiver MPO / MTP Male up to 100 Meters, 10G per Channel, QSFP-SR4-100M.

TAA Compliant 

Features :

* Allows for 10Gb/s per channel transmission
* 4 Channels
* MTP / MPO Male
* 850nm
* up to 100M transmission
* Provides a great alternative to fiber optic modules
* Great solution for long distance but high bandwidth applications
* Compatible with Cisco, Juniper, and other networking brand name equipment manufactures

PROPOSITION 65 WARNING FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

These products may contain chemicals (including but not limited to Styrene, BPA, DINP, etc) known only to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information about pro 65, please CLICK HERE.

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×