SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable.

* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize SC to SC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling.

...
$4.19
Availability: 10000 In Stock
Code: 105113
0.09 lb

SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable.

* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize SC to SC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling.

* Flexible boots are able to be bent and set in different orientations to accommodate tight spaces.

* 1/2 Markers easily identify the TX and RX connector on each end of the assembly

* Connectors utilize a APC polish

Connector Type: SC-SC Duplex Singlemode
Polishing: SC/APC-SC-APC
Return Loss: ≥ 60dB
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.25 dB
Ferrule Material: Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter: 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Body Type: Duplex
Nominal Diameter Core: 9/125 µm
Jacket Material: OFNR/LSZH
Temperature Range: -20°C +70°C

PROPOSITION 65 WARNING FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

These products may contain chemicals (including but not limited to Styrene, BPA, DINP, etc) known only to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information about pro 65, please CLICK HERE.

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×