SC/UPC-SC/UPC OM5 Multimode Duplex Green Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SC/UPC-SC/UPC OM5 Multimode Duplex Green Fiber Optic Patch Cable

With the development of multimedia, there is requirement for more and more broad bandwidth for audio and video applications. This OM5...

$5.35
Availability: 1000 In Stock
Code: 105227
0.08 lb

SC/UPC-SC/UPC OM5 Multimode Duplex Green Fiber Optic Patch Cable

With the development of multimedia, there is requirement for more and more broad bandwidth for audio and video applications. This OM5 fiber optic patch cable is designed to meet this requirement.

OM5 fiber optic patch cables feature an extremely high bandwidth 4700MHz*km, more than any other mode which support 10GB to 550 meters and 100GB to 125 meters. OM5 Fiber Optic Cables are suitable for high-throughput applications, such as LAN's, SAN's, and data centers. These cables are fully (backwards) compatible with 50/125 equipment as well as with 10 gigabit Ethernet applications. These connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection.

Connector Type: SC-SC Multimode
Polishing: UPC
Return Loss: ≥ 55 dB
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30 dB
Ferrule Material: Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter: 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber: OM5 
Nominal Diameter Core: 50/125 µm
Jacket Material: OFNR/LSZH
Operation Temperature Range: -20°C +70°C

PROPOSITION 65 WARNING FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

These products may contain chemicals (including but not limited to Styrene, BPA, DINP, etc) known only to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information about pro 65, please CLICK HERE.

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×