Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm MMF LC with DOM - 330m

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm MMF LC with DOM - 330m, SFP-10G-300M Cisco compatible SFP-10G-SR transceiver. Complies with MSA standards Small form factor pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are...
$29.99
Availability: 1000 In Stock
Code: SFP-10G-300M
1.08 lb

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm MMF LC with DOM - 330m, SFP-10G-300M

Cisco compatible SFP-10G-SR transceiver. Complies with MSA standards

Small form factor pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are used in data communication applications where it's often installed on networking hardware (switches, media converters, etc.) to connect a fiber optic cable. Due to its higher port density, its support of different speeds, and its ability to use various types of fiber cables, the SFP+ transceiver is often used by OEMs when compared to a standard GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter). The SFP+ transceiver is hot-pluggable and compact, making it ideal for use in network applications. SFP+ transceivers come with various specifications, allowing users to taylor to their specific preference.

The Leapmicro series SFP+ transceivers are designed for use with Cisco equipment. Equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-SR, this transceiver is 100% compatible and fully tested to meet or exceed OEM specifications. Specific OEM configuration data is loaded onto the EEPROM of the transceiver, allowing it to operate identically to the OEM's transceiver. The transceiver complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards.

Features

* SFP+ module with Multimode LC Duplex connector
* Data Rate: 10G
* Wavelength: 850nm
* Cable Type: MMF (Multimode fiber)
* Fiber Connector: LC Duplex
* Maximum Distance: 330m
* With DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) / DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)
* Hot pluggable if your device supports
* Application: 10GBASE-SR
* Compliant with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards
* Lead free
* RoHS compliant

PROPOSITION 65 WARNING FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

These products may contain chemicals (including but not limited to Styrene, BPA, DINP, etc) known only to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information about pro 65, please CLICK HERE.

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×