Cisco Compatible (GLC-SX-MM) GE SFP 1000MB SX Mini-GBIC 30-1301-02

Best Cisco Transceivers - Cisco Compatible (GLC-SX-MM) GE SFP 1000MB SX Mini-GBIC 30-1301-02 SPEC DRAWING (PDF) The Cisco compatible GLC-SX-MM-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet...
$41.00
Availability: 9978 In Stock
Code: 190517
0.73 lb

Best Cisco Transceivers - Cisco Compatible (GLC-SX-MM) GE SFP 1000MB SX Mini-GBIC 30-1301-02

SPEC DRAWING (PDF)

The Cisco compatible GLC-SX-MM-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 µm multimode fiber cable.

Main Features :

* SFP transceiver module
* 1 Gigabit Ethernet
* 1000BASE-SX
* LC/PC multimode
* up to 1,805 ft / 550m
* 850 nm
* Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×