SC/UPC-ST/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex Aqua 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SC/UPC-ST/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex Aqua 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable.

Our OM3 fiber optic cables are constructed of high quality UPC polished ceramic ferrules and are 100% factory tested. Typically,10...

$4.56
Availability: 10000 In Stock
Code: 102640
0.07 lb

SC/UPC-ST/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex Aqua 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable.

Our OM3 fiber optic cables are constructed of high quality UPC polished ceramic ferrules and are 100% factory tested. Typically,10 Gigabit applications are run on 9/125 Singlemode fibers, which require costly laser transceivers. By utilizing these fiber optic cables, users are able to implement high speed, low cost Multimode transceivers or VCSEL's (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers) resulting in greater overall system cost savings. 1m to 50m length available.

Connector Type: SC-ST Multimode
Polishing: UPC
Return Loss: ≥ 55 dB
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30 dB
Ferrule Material: Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter: 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber: OM3
Nominal Diameter Core: 50/125 µm
Jacket Material: OFNR/LSZH
Jacket Color: Aqua
Operation Temperature Range: -20°C +70°C

PROPOSITION 65 WARNING FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

These products may contain chemicals (including but not limited to Styrene, BPA, DINP, etc) known only to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information about pro 65, please CLICK HERE.

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×