ST/UPC-SC/UPC OM1 Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

ST/UPC-SC/UPC OM1 Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable.

OM1 ST-SC Fiber Optic Cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of...

$4.19
Availability: 2000 In Stock
Code: 102932
0.07 lb

ST/UPC-SC/UPC OM1 Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable.

OM1 ST-SC Fiber Optic Cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection with an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket.

Connector Type: ST-SC Multimode
Polishing: UPC
Return Loss: ≥ 55dB
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30dB
Ferrule Material: Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter: 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber: OM1
Nominal Diameter Core: 62.5/125 µm
Jacket Material: OFNR/LSZH
Operation Temperature Range: -20°C +70°C

PROPOSITION 65 WARNING FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

These products may contain chemicals (including but not limited to Styrene, BPA, DINP, etc) known only to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information about pro 65, please CLICK HERE.

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×